T-Shirt Forums banner
1 - 1 of 1 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
417 Posts
I don't have any answers about your ink but I wanted to share some suggestions for using opaque transfer.

It's hard when you cut it out by hand to keep edges completely straight so I wanted to suggest a new idea that may make cutting out your design easier, faster and make it look more professional.

There's a new cutter called "CraftRobo" that can cut out the design for you. Then you are assured straight edges all the time.

I don't own one but I have seen a lot of info about it and have been considering it for some other work I do.

Here's a video showing how it works.

http://168.144.138.219/craftrobo/CraftRoboLabelWeb01.wmv

While you can use it without a special t-shirt software you can find it bundled with a software called magicut. More info about it can be found here;

http://www.craftrobostore.com/mm5/m...&Product_Code=CC100-20-MCL&Category_Code=CTPL
 
1 - 1 of 1 Posts
This is an older thread, you may not receive a response, and could be reviving an old thread. Please consider creating a new thread.
Top