T-Shirt Forums banner
1 - 5 of 5 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
8 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 ·
Is there some sort of easy way to get the backing off on the printed shirt transfers..I am using an eco solvant printer and I cannot seem to get the backing off for my shirts before I press it is the longest part of the process there has to be some hack out there that I am missing any help would be great
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
8 Posts
Discussion Starter · #2 ·
Sorry forgot to say I am using the siser easyprint opaque and a high tack transfer can you warm it or anything it is a monster to get apart there has to be a trick or something I am missing
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
8 Posts
Discussion Starter · #4 ·
Yes I am getting out all the air then trying to peel I went with a high tack and it is still pilling up it has been the roughest part I just keep thinking I must be missing something
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
8 Posts
Discussion Starter · #5 ·
Just fyi if anyone ever sees this post with the exact same issue and is new to this media after 10 hours of frustration it is a blade depth issue I was going by the recommendations with this media less is better
 
1 - 5 of 5 Posts
This is an older thread, you may not receive a response, and could be reviving an old thread. Please consider creating a new thread.
Top