T-Shirt Forums banner
1 - 3 of 3 Posts

· Registered
Joined
·
5 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 ·
I recently purchased another GCC Expert II. I use Corel and the rhinestone world software. I have never had cutting issues in the 5 years I have done this. I open a rhinestone template in my Corel and it looks fine. I send the same file to the cutter and the holes when they are cut are so close together. When I try and weed the template material it rips. I am using orange rhinestone material from Specialty Graphics. Could this be a setting or something else not going right?
 

· Registered
Joined
·
4,710 Posts
your post is a little hard to decipher

what does this mean:
...the holes when they are cut are so close together.

do you mean they are closer than what they appear in corel?

what happens with your test cuts?

are these rhinestone templates new to you, or have you successfully cut them before?
 
1 - 3 of 3 Posts
This is an older thread, you may not receive a response, and could be reviving an old thread. Please consider creating a new thread.
Top