T-Shirt Forums banner
1 - 6 of 6 Posts

· Registered
Joined
·
31 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 ·
Tech was just here tuning it up for sale. Design shop 10 included.
Great runner, we want to buy a 4 head.
All Hoops, caps hoops, and a few extra parts included.

Pick up Only near Joliet, IL

Also listing this online, so act Kwik!
 

· Registered
Joined
·
12 Posts
It's probably wrong topic but if you have a time you might help. I just got new melco machine so i'm not going to buy one more :) sorry... i've small problem here. After machine finished stitching i can see some holes through the garment. needles 75/11. on the pictures tshirt 180gsm and polo shirt.
I tried 3 layers tear away backing and 2 layers of cut away same problem :(
271551
271550
 

· Registered
Joined
·
31 Posts
Discussion Starter · #3 ·
Hello, It could be a few of things:

Put in a 75/11 or 70/10 Ballpoint needle
Check the digitizing density
Turn on Short corners in digitizing
2 pcs of 2.5 oz cutaway backing should work fine.
is that Fabric dry rotted?

If you have a copy of the .EMB or POF file send it to me
worst case send me a copy of the .DST file

[email protected]
 

· Registered
Joined
·
9,952 Posts
First off, post your own thread instead of hijacking one totally unrelated.

A few thoughts
1) Use a ball point. That looks like a sharp was used
2) Reduce density
3) Use Solvy on top
4) Use a fusable stabilizer prior to embroidery. That will help stiffen up the material.
 

· Registered
Joined
·
12 Posts
Hello, It could be a few of things:

Put in a 75/11 or 70/10 Ballpoint needle
Check the digitizing density
Turn on Short corners in digitizing
2 pcs of 2.5 oz cutaway backing should work fine.
is that Fabric dry rotted?

If you have a copy of the .EMB or POF file send it to me
worst case send me a copy of the .DST file

[email protected]
Thanks for your reply.
Ses Ball 65/9 wored really good for me.

Turn On short corners in digitizing?
How do i do that? I've lite Melco Design Software only for typing letters.
 

· Registered
Joined
·
12 Posts
First off, post your own thread instead of hijacking one totally unrelated.

A few thoughts
1) Use a ball point. That looks like a sharp was used
2) Reduce density
3) Use Solvy on top
4) Use a fusable stabilizer prior to embroidery. That will help stiffen up the material.
Thanks very much for your reply.
1. I'm using ballpoint now 65/9 problem fixed.
2. Where I can change settings?
3. Is that weblon backing hom many g 34 or 44?
 
1 - 6 of 6 Posts
This is an older thread, you may not receive a response, and could be reviving an old thread. Please consider creating a new thread.
Top